Bolivian government comes under international pressure to drop false charges against Pablo Solón and Rafael Archondo, and stop the El Bala and Chepete dams

Press Release, 27 July 2017 [Versión en español]

More than 70 organisations and 700 people from over 50 countries have called on the Bolivian government to drop its false charges against its former UN representatives, Pablo Solón and Rafael Archondo and to stop the proposed hydroelectric power projects, El Bala and Chepete.

The signatories include prominent public intellectuals, such as Noam Chomsky, Walden Bello and Susan George; Naomi Klein, author of The Shock Doctrine; US environmental leader Bill McKibben; Nigerian award-winning environmentalist, Nnimmo Bassey; renowned author Amitav Ghosh; Hollywood actress and indigenous rights activist Qorianka Kilcher; as well as a number of European parliamentary representatives, such as Philippe Lamberts, Helmut Scholz and Soren Sondergaard. The statement has also been supported by leading international human rights, peace and justice organisations such as Focus on the Global South, Transnational Institute, Global Justice Now, ATTAC, Grassroots Global Justice Alliance, International Peace Bureau, CETRI, Migrant Forum Asia and FIAN International.

Many of the signatories have supported the Bolivian government since the election of Evo Morales in 2005, backing the country for its leadership on international issues, such as the Right to Water, the Rights of Mother Earth and Buen Vivir. The statement expresses their “profound disappointment” that the government is now persecuting its prominent former statesmen for daring to speak out against the environmentally-destructive hydroelectric power project and the El Bala and Chepete dams. The statement also expresses concern at other attempts to silence dissent to extractive projects. The statement concludes “Bolivia will have no credibility on climate change and the rights of Mother Earth if it invests in mega-dams and persecutes its principal environmental defenders.”

Shalmali Guttal of Focus on the Global South and one of the initiators of the sign-on statement said: “This is a clear case of criminalization of resistance to extractivist, destructive development. We are shocked to see this happening in Bolivia to advocates of climate justice and indigenous peoples’ rights by a government we had so much hope in.”

Walden Bello said: “Pablo Solón should be given an award for fighting for Bolivia’s environment instead of being persecuted.  The Bolivian government should drop all charges against him and Rafael Archondo immediately.”

Brid Brennan of Transnational Institute said: “We hope the Bolivian government can live up to its rhetoric of ‘Buen Vivir’, by protecting its environmental defenders and advancing a new energy future – based not on mega-dams and fossil fuels – but on democratically-controlled public wind and solar energy.”

Dorothy Guerrero of Global Justice Now said: “We applauded Bolivia for enshrining the Law of Mother Earth in your constitution, making it the world’s first laws granting all nature equal rights to humans. We also supported Bolivia’s strong Southern voice in demanding for big countries like the US and Britain to do steep carbon emission cuts in the UNFCCC. Pablo Solon and Rafael Orchondo are speaking for all of us and for nature with their opposition against El Bala and Chepete mega dams.”

It has just come to light that the criminal complaints against Solon and Archondo have expired and the charges against them hold no legal validity, so any pursuance of this case would be an even clearer case of political persecution.

Pablo Solon, said: “Even if they put me in jail, the mega dams of El Bala and Chepete will be a disaster for nature, indigenous peoples and Bolivia’s economy.”

The statement sent to the Bolivian government and full list of endorsements can be found here https://focusweb.org/content/drop-false-charges-against-solon-and-archondo-stop-el-bala-chepete-mega-dams

STATEMENT

Drop False Charges Against Solon and Archondo; Stop the El Bala – Chepete Mega Dams!

27 July 2017

We the undersigned have been inspired by Bolivia’s social movements that have shown that another world is possible. From the Water War in Cochabamba to the approval of a new constitution and a plurinational state in 2009, Bolivia has shown that it possible to challenge and present alternatives to post-colonialist states, neoliberalism, multinational power and US imperialism.

The election of Bolivia’s first indigenous president, Evo Morales and the MAS government, heralded great hope for advancing not just a more socially just country, but a new international vision for a just society and a harmonious relationship with Nature rooted in the profound indigenous concept of ‘Buen Vivir’.   Bolivia rightly became recognised on the international stage for its advocacy of Mother Earth rights and for its prophetic voice at UN climate summits, and particularly for its hosting of the historic World Peoples Summit on Climate Change and the Rights of Mother Earth in 2010 in Cochabamba.

It is with profound disappointment, then, that we hear that one of the key organisers of the historic Cochabamba climate summit, Pablo Solón, along with Rafael Archondo, is being threatened by the Bolivian government with criminal charges and potential jail sentences of up to four years. The accusations six years on that allege Solón “illegally appointed” Archondo and that Archondo committed the crime of “prolonging functions in the Permanent Mission of Bolivia to the UN” can only be seen as attempts to silence Solón for his vocal criticism of the government and the construction of two giant hydroelectric projects, El Bala and El Chepete in the Amazonian region.

These mega-dams, if built, also run completely against any vision of ‘Buen Vivir’. According to the government’s own commissioned studies, done by the Italian firm Geodata, they would inundate an area five times larger than Bolivia’s city of La Paz, displace more than 5000 indigenous peoples, and deforest more than 100,000 hectares. The evidence is also that they are not even economically viable given the current prices of electricity in Brazil.

We also note that the accusations against Solón and Archondo are not isolated cases, but are part of a series of threatened and implemented legal actions against individuals as well as attempts to close organisations in Bolivia that have a proud record of advancing social and environmental justice. This attempt to silence dissent goes against the principles of Bolivia’s new constitution and is deeply troubling for the potential long-term success of Bolivia’s revolution. Participatory democracy depends on a rigorous and robust debate, while environmental justice can only happen if communities at the frontlines of extraction are supported and empowered rather than silenced and criminalised.

We therefore urge you to drop the false charges against Pablo Solón and Rafael Archondo and stop the hugely destructive El Bala and El Chepete mega-dam projects. Bolivia will have no credibility on climate change and the rights of Mother Earth if it invests in mega-dams and persecutes its principal environmental defenders. We urge the Bolivian government to show that its international rhetoric on ‘Buen Vivir’ and the defense of Mother Earth is not empty rhetoric, but is reflected in its policies and practices at home.

 

Organisations/Organizaciones

Focus on the Global South

Transnational Institute

Global Justice Now

CIDSE

Indian Social Action Forum – INSAF

KRuHA, people’s coalition for the right to water

Health of Mother Earth Foundation (HOMEF)

Bangladesh Krishok Federation

Coalition Against Trafficking in Women – Asia Pacific

CIDSE

Indigenous Perspectives

All India Forum of Forest Movements (AIFFM)

WomanHealth Philippines

Aksi! for gender, social and ecological justice

All India Forum of Forest Movements

Europe solidaire sans frontières (ESSF)

Mrinal Gore Interactive Centre for Social Justice and Peace in South Adia

TransformDanmark

Bukluran ng Manggagawang Pilipino (Workers Solidarity Philippines)

National Rural Women Coalition

Transform Italia

Pakistan Fisherfolk Forum

Poets for the Peace

Green World Center

Asian Peoples Movement on Debt and Development

Migrant Forum in Asia

Indonesia for Global Justice

Migrant Forum in Asia

Philippine Movement for Climate Justice (PMCJ)

National Hawker Federation

Bukluran ng Manggagawang Pilipino (BMP Workers Solidarity Philippines)

Socialist Party of Malaysia (PSM)

FIAN International

Ekologistak Martxan

Zaustavimo TTIP

Campaign for Climate Justice, Nepal

Morrocan forum for alternatives

FTDES

Alyansa Tigil Mina (Alliance Against Mining)

Fastenopfer, Swiss Catholic Lenten Fund

CETRI – Centre tricontinental

Justica Ambiental/FOEMozambique

Freedom from Debt Coalition (FDC)–Philippines

Broederlijk Delen

Radical Socialist

Norwegian Social Forum

CGIL

CNCD-11.11.11

Re:Common

Member of the European Parliament, GUE/NGL group

Council of Canadians, Mtl chapter

CIDSE

Ecologistas en Acción

Terra Mater / Pachamama Alliance

Salva la Selva

Herramienta revista de critica y debate

FASE Brasil

Centro de estudios y apoyo al desarrollo local

Council of Canadians

Pinches Gringos

Colectivo Viento Sur

Colectivo de Género acción política

Observatorio de la Deuda en la Globalización (ODG)

soldepaz.pachakuti

GAMASO

Colectivo Árbol

AKISI

Comisión Justicia y Paz

Fundacion Chile Sustentable

Independiente

Ecologistas en Acción Suroeste de Madrid

PAPDA

Corporate Europe Observatory

Climate Justice Alliance

Ecologistas en Acción de Valladolid

Groupe de recherche sur les espaces publics et les innovations politiques

 

Individuals/Individuos:

Raffy Simbol – Bangkok TH
Nick Buxton – Davis US
Paul-Emile Dupret – Brussels BE
Nick Dearden – London GB
Dorothy Guerrero – London GB
Daniel Chavez – Amsterdam NL
Vedran Horvat – Zagreb HR
Oscar Reyes – Barcelona ES
Sophea Chrek –
Achin Vanaik – New Delhi IN
Benny Kuruvilla – Bangalore IN
Mansi Sharma – New Delhi IN
Manuel Pérez-Rocha – Washington, D.C. US
Ovais Sultan Khan – Delhi
Ernesto Baudoin – La Paz BO
Nancy Espasandin Di Santo – Montevideo
Alberto Acosta –  EC
Maris Dela Cruz – Quezon City PH
Carmen Sosa – Montevideo UY
Edgardo Lander – Caracas VE
Miriam Lang – Quito EC
Jose Curbelo Indart – La Paloma (Rocha) UY
Michael Friedman – St. John’S AG
Elizabeth Cossio Arteaga –
Ivan Roberto Costas Monje – La Paz BO
Glyn Moody – London GB
Víctor William Martínez Cuba – Barcelona
Juan Carlos Urse – Montevideo UY
Paolo Ranzato – Mulhouse FR
Koen Detavernier – Kortrijk BE
Daniel Gomez – Amsterdam NL
Yoshihide Kitahata – 1-5-6, Nishiyodogawa-Ku, Osaka JP
Moira Birss – Oakland US
Firoze Manji – Montreal CA
Ben Dangl – Burlington US
Charlie Thame – Bangkok TH
Yasmin Ahammad – Bangkok TH
Shalmali Guttal – Bangkok TH
Takaaki Hashino – Osaka JP
Yutaka Inagaki – Tokyo JP
Noriko Kyogoku – Kanagawa JP
Toshimaru Ogura – Tokyo JP
Andrew De Sousa – Jakarta ID
Endou Ryuuta – Hadano JP
Joseph Purugganan – Quezon City PH
Fatima Molina – Washington Dc US
Carola Simbron –  US
Penny Thame – Bangkok TH
Karen Nava – Haymarket US
Niabdulghafar Tohming –  TH
Masahiro Watarida – Hiroshima JP
Yoshimura Issei – Tachikawa JP
Farah Sevilla – Quezon City PH
Jorge Glackman – San Diego US
Kashmira Banee –
Nicola Bullard – Paris FR
Christelle Terreblanche – Cape Town ZA
Amarantha Pike – Bristol GB
Alda Sousa –
Sho Kasuga – Osaka JP
Kaoru Hasegawa –
Osahito Koyama – Osaka JP
Ernestien Jensema –  NL
Randall Arnst – Bangkok TH
Chiara Martinelli – Brussels BE
Wilfred Dcosta – New Delhi IN
Walden Bello – Manila PH
Chibu Lagman –  PH
Muhammad Reza Sahib – Jakarta
Nami Morita – Nagareyama JP
Carlos Gastelu – Paris FR
Christian Ramilo –  AU
Nnimmo Bassey – Benin City NG
Badrul Alam – Dhaka BD
Jean Enriquez – Quezon City PH
Peter Rosset – Berkeley US
Chiara Martinelli – Brussels BE
Maria Vives Ingla – Barcelona ES
Daniela Del Bene – Barcelona ES
Anne Van Schaik – Amsterdam NL
Camille D – Kuwait
Tom Buxton –  GB
Silvia Ribeiro – Mexico MX
Ram Wangkheirakpam – Imphal IN
Zoe Bedford – Chiang Mai TH
Jai Sen – New Delhi IN
Samuel Cardoso –
Sunil Acharya – Kathmandu NP
Trisha Agarwala – Delhi
Camila Rolando – Barcelona ES
Boris Marañón – México MX
Yasuo Kondo – Tokyo JP
Walda Katz-Fishman – Bethesda US
Asad Rehman – London GB
Soumitra Ghosh –  IN
Ashish Kothari – Pune IN
Sudha Bharadwaj –
Makoto Uchitomi – Kyoto JP
Ana Maria R. Nemenzo – Metro Manila
Mateus Stuart –
Nancy Lawrence – Los Angeles US
Aldo Orellana López – Cochabamba BO
Polly Browne – Leitrim IE
Jane Maland Cady – Rockford, Mn US
Graça Vasconcelos – Porto PT
Gabriella Turek – Wellington NZ
Titi Soentoro – Jakarta ID
Souparna Lahiri – Bilaspur IN
Sussi Prapakranant – Bangkok TH
Linda Ray – San Francisco US
Gacheke Gachihi – Nairobi KE
Jan Glasmeier – Bangkok TH
Rita Connolly – San Francisco US
Pierre Rousset – Montreuil FR
Kirsten Walker – Navan IE
Varsha Rajan Berry – Mumbai IN
Gitte Pedersen – Copenhagen DK
Ton Baars – Mae Sot TH
Gustave Massiah – Paris FR
Estelle Fein – Boulder Creek US
Pisey Ly –
Rosenstein Bernard – Perpignan FR
Susan George – Paris FR
Cristina Laje – Buenos Aires AR
Prof. Meyer Brownstone – Toronto CA
Judith Marshall – Toronto CA
Mike Garay – Quezon City PH
Amparo Miciano – Quezon City PH
Landaeta Gloria – Cochabamba BO
Judith Dellheim – Berlin DE
Riccardo Petrella – Bruxelles BE
Asbjørn Wahl – Oslo NO
Roberto Morea – Rome
Saeed Baloch – Karachi PK
Alexis Kaewwaen –
Kolya Abramsky –  GB
Terri Dorsey – Watkinsville US
Alex Dayoub – Kansas City US
Karen Telles –  US
Lucy Kelly – London GB
James Maloney – Boston US
Rickson Ferguson – Merritt CA
Paul Sasso –
Rita Wong – Vancouver CA
Shaun Holleron –  GB
Robin Curtis – Falmouth GB
Joe Bavonese – Ann Arbor US
Jason Schindler – Philomath US
Merijn Van Baardewijk – Houten NL
Jd Jackson –
Its Van Der Es – Baarn NL
Jose Castillo – Lawai US
Amitav Ghosh – Brooklyn US
Anne Van Der Bom – Leiden NL
John Higham – Nottingham GB
Walter Miale – Waterloo, Qc CA
Daniel Bacher – Vienna AT
Robert Williamson – Edinburgh GB
Kevin Hughes – Anacortes US
Michael Biazevich – Rancho Pv US
Marti Babb – Denver US
Ellen Levinson – Philadelphia US
Sam Gunsch – Edmonton CA
James Bush – Madison US
Laurie Cohen –
Liz Duchene – Beamsville CA
Robert Pottinger – Carlisle GB
Beau Golwitzer – Chicago US
Erika Kane – Truckee US
Debra R – Morgan Hill US
Banbose Shango – Washington US
Lidy Nacpil – Quezon City PH
Yuyun Harmono – Jakarta ID
Bill Kitchen – Johnstown, Ny US
Ridan Sun – Battambang KH
Heather Ferris – East Hampton US
John Hauf – Fairfax US
Chester Topple – Athens US
Priscilla Stuckey – Placitas, Nm US
Donna Larner Lavery – Santa Monica US
Amy Cilimburg – Missoula US
Elanra Ananan – Semaphore AU
Tatcee Macabuag – Quezon City PH
Rachmi Hertanti – Jakarta Selatan ID
William Gois – Quezon City PH
Laura Monnier – Paris FR
Ian Rivera – Metro Manila PH
Martin Krenn – Vienna AT
Reshma Shakya – Kathmandu NP
Saktiman Ghosh – Kolkata IN
Thomas Wallgren – Helsinki FI
Mike Garay – Manila PH
Chon Kai Choo – Kuala Lumpur MY
Yifang Tang – Heidelberg DE
Martin Mantxo – Donostia (Euskal Herria – Basque Country) ES
Julia Sanchez – Ottawa
Nick Meynen – Leuven BE
Dani Setiawan – Jakarta ID
Stan Swamy – Ranchi IN
Corazon Valdez-Fabros – Quezon City PH
Carl Spotz – Everett
Kingsley Osborn – Show Low US
Emily Johnston – Seattle US
Yiorgos Vassalos –  GR
Murray Worthy –  GB
Silvana Munivrana – Split HR
Sarba Khadka – Kathmandu NP
Robert Pottinger – Carlisle GB
Sandra Reischel – Washington Dc US
Georg Wagener-Lohse – Berlin DE
Maurice Day – Richmond US
Johanna Hookes – Liverpool GB
Johanna Hookes – Liverpool GB
Selina Donnelly – Dublin IE
Cece Nadeau – New York US
Larry Grisanti – Kenmore US
Hayley Mills-Lott – Woodland US
Soubhi Hamouda – Rabat MA
Talbi Alaa – Tunis TN
Nicole Fabricant –
Ian Horvath – Poughkeepsie
Chico Whitaker – São Paulo BR
Jaybee Garganera – Quezon City PH
Raffaella Bolini – Formia IT
Markus Brun – Basel CH
David Knecht – Bern CH
Daniel Hostettler – Lucerne CH
David Knecht – Lucerne CH
Thomas Denhof – London GB
Bernd Schneider – Brussels BE
Stefan Reinhold – Brussels BE
Marie-Paule Ogereau – Brussels BE
Alan Burgess – Portsmouth GB
Jacques Bastin – Brussels BE
François Delvaux – Brussels BE
Mohamed Leghtas – Rabat MA
Bernard Duterme – Louvain-La-Neuve BE
Pascal Gailhardis – Villebon/Yvette FR
Helwig Rebecca –
Francois Haller – Amiens FR
Combaud Bruno – Villognon FR
Astrid Heinkele –
Sylvia Obregon – Brussels BE
Olivier Lazzerini – Sérignan
Lenormand Véronique – Orthez FR
Thiers Franck – Kourou GF
Martine Hajdukiewiez –  FR
Lan Mercado –
Ronnie Hall – Chichester GB
Anna Manahan – Mandaluyong PH
Simon D’Hainaut – Tamines BE
Philippe Lamberts – Brussels BE
Jean Louis Pirard – Angles Sur L’Anglin FR
Cochard-Place Lyne Lyne P –
Vladimir Moya –  JP
Dominique Nguyen – Ferrières FR
Norly Grace Mercado – Quezon City PH
Yin Yu – Kunming CN
Anabela Lemos – Maputo MZ
Laurence Delbende – Cheminas FR
Flo Chant –  FR
Martine Van Aerschot – Grez Doiceau BE
Huguette Chevrolet –  FR
Samuel Gamboa – Quezon City PH
Hubert Prodhomme –
David Catherine – Soisy Sur Seine
Mas Sandrine –
Candy Langlois –  FR
Leo Gabriel – Wien AT
Colette Weiss – Hinckange FR
Eliane Hummel –  FR
Wies Willems – Brussels BE
Christiane Voisinet – Belfort 90000 FR
Aude Voisinet – Belfort 90000 FR
Stéphanie Baudhuin –  BE
Azam Genevieve – Paris FR
Maxime Combes – Treves FR
Max Groemping – Sydney AU
Monique Leroux – Paris
Marc Etienne – Sautron FR
Martine Villette –
Christian Gaire – Reiningue FR
Maria Melinda Ando – Bangkok TH
Jacqueline Verweij – Knocktopher IE
Sinte Michel – Namur BE
Dinah Fuentesfina – Bangkok TH
François Pellerin – Sherbrooke CA
Corinne Pourpuex – Mont De Marsan FR
Silvia Rodroguez – Cochabamba BO
Marie Thérèse Lascurettes – Borderes FR
Phil Jobar – Grenoble FR
Véronique Ménil – Mudaison FR
Szu Ying Chen – Taipei TW
Isabelle Van Den Bos –  FR
Soren Ambrose – Nairobi KE
Emmanuelle Joos – Collorgues FR
Chantal Paton – Plougrescant FR
Isaël Larvor – Rennes FR
Julie Damin –
Patrick Viglino – Chêne-Bougeries Genève CH
Chantal Banier – St Pierre De Chandieu FR
Nikki Sullings –  BE
Julien Delalande – Saint-Romain De Colbosc FR
Patricia Casanova – Bastia FR
Bognier Celia – Antony FR
Isabelle Moriero –
Starling Childs – Norfolk US
Jacob Cindy –  FR
Valérie Colin – Lasne BE
Le Fur Céline – La Rochelle FR
Mireille Fanon Mendes France; Un Expert – Paris FR
Porte Agnes –  FR
Christelle Contardo –  FR
Chanal Bastiani – Furiani FR
Véronique Mirabel –  FR
John Foran – Santa Barbara US
Rémi Vassileff – Nantes FR
Thelma Young –  US
Tom Niehans – Minneapolis US
Glen Risdon – San Francisco US
Roisin Cuddihy – Midleton IE
Jose Maria Dimaandal – Quezon City PH
Mik Mayers – Annecy FR
Michael Mounteney – Brisbane AU
Pires Anne – La Seyne Sur Mer
Sushovan Dhar –  IN
Brigitte Wyckaert –
Eric Male-Malherbe – Lingé FR
Gregoire Bruttin – Sion CH
Chapalain Gwenaelle – St Syr Sur Loire FR
Edgardo Legaspi – Bangkok TH
David Fig – Johannesburg ZA
Moulin Marc – Limoges FR
Sophie Medina –  RE
Yvette Chevalier – Marseille FR
Jens Lund – København N DK
Hutt Nathalie – Goxwiller FR
Romain Malauzat – Berlin DE
Pagès Frédéric – Paris FR
Ole Pedersen – Oslo NO
Fernando Perez – Santa Cruz BO
Ponroy Francoise –
Stine Østnor – Kirkenes NO
Tale Ellingvåg – Oslo NO
Julie Lunde – Oslo NO
Julia Dahr – Oslo NO
Alfredo Durán Núñez Del Prado – Cochabamba BO
Christophe Minidoque –  FR
Are Einari Björklund Skau – Oslo NO
Karen Gimle – Oslo NO
Jns Bri – Bruxelles BE
Alex Guigue – Toulon FR
Aline Rupaire – Meaux FR
Nina Skranefjell – Oslo NO
Sophie Bjerregaard –  DK
Jon Skjeseth – Oslo NO
Sergio Bassoli – Roma IT
Napolitano Eimeric –  FR
Scheidecker Doris – Perpignan FR
Davinder Khaira – Birmingham GB
Anthony Godsell –  GB
Jayne Chase –  US
Julie Rohr –
André Désilets – St-Jean-De-Matha
Leah Johnstone –  NO
Anne-Marie Flamme –  FR
Bernhard Kaiser – Hamburg DE
Cheryl Meeker –
Dolores Andersen – Missoula, Montana US
Ethan Skytt – Ithaca US
Compère Stéphane – Brussels BE
Elisabeth Massotte – Chouzé Sur Loire FR
Eamonn Singleton – Banteer IE
Chantal Von Braun – Lacoste FR
Carlos Marentes Sr – El Paso Texas US
Mette Klouman – Nesoddtngen NO
Denise Da Silva Bastos – La Cruz CR
Richard Foronda –
Deb Chansonneuve – La Peche CA
Antonio Tricarico – Rome IT
Kathrine Standal –  NO
Christophe Bonneuil –  FR
Sylvie Michel – Genève CH
Joy Woodsworth – Vancouver CA
Grayden Zant – Goleta US
Benoît Sylvestre – Saint-Michel-Mont-Mercure FR
Stefano Prato – Rome
Armelle Ouedraogo – Lesneven FR
Camilla Mevik – Oslo NO
Joseph Ashenbrucker –  US
Louis Nelms –
Richard Ash – Wirral GB
Catalina Trevino –  US
Catherine Legna – Marseilles FR
Ine Geitung – Oslo NO
Noah Madlin – New Rochelle, New York US
Roz Isaac – North Vancouver CA
Ellen Albrecht – Ft. Bragg, Ca. US
Raisa Duran –  BO
Michel Séné – Paris FR
Sofia Waara – Pajala SE
Per Rasmussen – Jakarta ID
Dev Mt –  FR
Antonio Serrano – Neuvecelle FR
Frances Lo – Quezon City PH
Jossé Angélina –
Sharmin Ahammad – London GB
Soren Sondergaard – Copenhagen DK
Katarina Strømfeldt – Oslo NO
Alvaro Garitano – La Paz BO
Marko Ulvila – Tampere FI
Christine Roux – Rouffignac Saint Cernin FR
Helmut Scholz – Brussels BE
Janet St. Jean – La Peche CA
Denis Côté – Montréal CA
Francesc Bert – Barcelona ES
Elisabeth Gibeau –  CA
Guillaume Hébert – Montréal CA
Richard Renshaw – Montreal CA
Isabelle L’Héritier – Montréal CA
Nancy Thede – Austin CA
Josette Catellier – Montréal CA
Ximena Cuadra Montoya – Montreal CA
Villette Marie – Avon FR
Nancy Deutsch –  US
Abdul Pirani – Montreal CA
Judith Faucher – Montreal CA
Shah Juna –
Tom Evju – Copenhagen DK
Anthony Calvelage – Lima US
Rosemary Boissonneau – Toronto CA
Susan Blubaugh – Milford US
Eric Horstman – Guayaquil EC
Sally Livingston – Montreal CA
Adeline De Lanoy –  CW
Naomi Pitcairn – Santa Paula US
Regina Chodanowicz – Paris FR
Stephanie Flaniken – San Jose
Arundhati Muthu – Bangalore IN
Teal Mcconn – Livermore US
Jamie Jiang – Groton US
Isabelle Sauvagnac –  FR
David Nicholls –
Angharad Williams –
E Larussa –
Normand Comte – Montréal CA
Dabo Monique – Lyon FR
Sarah-Jane Ouellet – Québec CA
Janet Conway – Toronto CA
Denis Derouin –  FR
David Graham – Redditch GB
Chanida Bamford – Bangkok TH
Julia Blagny –  FR
Marci Toerpe – Antioch US
Nicole Breedlove – Fort Smith US
Tanisha Gogoi – New Delhi IN
Esma Nee – Amiens FR
Adelaide Sartorius – Hem FR
El Arbi Mrabet –
Diane Matte – Montreal CA
Valérie Létourneau – Montréal CA
Jorge Leon – Montreal CA
Pierre Beaucage – Montréal CA
Valérie Gravano – Beaufort Sur Gervanne FR
Paulette Panych – Montreal CA
David Anderson –  CA
Denise Auclair – Brussels BE
Sonia Martuscelli – São Sebastião BR
Raimo Kangasniemi – Juupajoki FI
Mayra Gomez – Lake Forest US
Devin Beaulieu –  US
Katharina Galdino Da Silva –  DE
Victoria Bomberry – Riverside US
Alice Slater – New York US
John Mcneish – Ås NO
Linda Wool –  US
Cesar Velez – Cabo Rojo PR
Qorianka Kilcher – Santa Monica US
Marcus Atkinson – Fremantle AU
Alec Marken – Mission Viejo US
Tim Padmore – Huddersfield GB
Deevah Meléndez- Morales –  PR
Joseph Cederwall – Wellington NZ
Upendra Baxi –  IN
Rd Marte –  PH
Fred Lubang –  PH
Colleen Stanturf – Davis US
Nayming Maungmaung – Yangon MM
Makoto Uchitomi – Kyoto City JP
Salvaginas Colectivo – La Paz BO
Chiyo Kitahata – Osaka JP
Yoko Akimoto – Tokyo JP
Maki Sasaki –  JP
Omar Menonni – Montevideo UY
Sol Trumbo Vila – Amsterdam NL
Sian Cowman –
Douglas Hertzler – Washington US
Guillermo Bayro Corrochano – Jesi IT
Tom Kucharz – Madrid ES
Faride Tirado – Santa Cruz De La Sierra BO
Mo Bc –
Juliette Renaud – Montreuil FR
Molina Clara – Valencia ES
Belen Paez – Quito EC
Javier Rodriguez – Valladolid ES
Roberto Aramayo – Santa Cruz BO
Ana F – València ES
Eduardo Ramos – La Paz BO
Patricia Gutierrez Torrico – La Paz BO
Juan Pablo Vildoso Vacaflor –  BO
Cecilia Lazarte –  BO
Margalida Quetglas – Palma
Maria Jesús Pinto Iglesias – Barcelona ES
Alejandro González – Barcelona ES
Daniela Ricco – La Paz BO
Jamy Martínez – La Paz BO
Arturo D. Villanueva Imaña – La Paz BO
Guadalupe Rodriguez –  ES
Patricia Alandia – Cochabamba BO
Luis González Reyes – Madrid ES
Aldo Casas – Buenos Aires AR
Vanessa Pabon – La Paz BO
Rodolfo García –
Teresa Libera –
Walter Actis – Madrid
Marcelo Arandia –  BO
Fabiola Beltran – La Paz BO
Mónica Vargas – Barcelona ES
Carmen Crespo – La Paz BO
Branko Sella – Cochabamba BO
Cecilia Chacón – La Paz BO
Anahi Machicado – La Paz BO
Jaime Baptista Flores – Potosí
Juana Esther Rodriguez Segovia – Santa Cruz BO
Carmen Julieta Peredo  Montaño – Cochabamba
Miriam Saavedra – La Paz
Paul Moron – Santa Cruz De La Sierra BO
Juan Carlos Michalsky – Sacaba , Cochabamba BO
Isabel Alvarez –
Diana Aguiar – Rio De Janeiro BR
Vladimir Muñoz – La Paz BO
Maria Jose Ferrel Solar – La Paz BO
Luis Azorin Vera – Madrid
Violeta Montellano – La Paz BO
Catalina Villalba – La Paz BO
Fernando Machicao – Cochabamba BO
Delfin Mariño – Madrid ES
Francisco Guillen Ibaňez – Adra ES
Cecilia Requena – La Paz BO
Pablo Fajardo – Lago Agrio EC
Mariana Villegas – La Paz BO
Juan Carlos Balderas Gamarra – La Paz BO
Jorge Mendoza – La Paz BO
Fabiana Libera – La Paz BO
Orlando Alandia – Cochabamba BO
Maria Gerling –
Joana Querol – Barcelona ES
Maité Llanos – Geneva CH
Ana Múgica – Aizarnazabal GB
Charlene Morton – Lunenburg CA
Violeta Ayala – Paris FR
Eduardo Giesen – Santiago CL
Verónica Álvarez –
Ilse Miranda – La Paz BO
Paulina Wernli – Santiago De Chile
Georgina Jiménez – Cochabamba BO
German Roman – La Paz BO
Ana Brockmann – Cochabamba BO
Alejandro Castellón – La Paz BO
Paulina Muñoz Samaniego – Quito EC
Marcela Arellano Villa – Quito EC
Alberto Arroyo – México
Lorena Kempff – Santa Cruz BO
Maria Del Carmen Pereira – Santa Cruz BO
Kiyomi Nagumo – La Paz BO
Herlinda Cano – Quito EC
Gustavo Soto S – Cochabamba BO
Emma Avilés – Barcelona ES
Joan Ferrando Domenech – Alcanar ES
Soldepaz Parachakuti – Asturias ES
Aitana De La Varga – Tarragona ES
Alfonso R. Manzanares – Cazorla ES
Marcia Tamayo – La Paz BO
Jimena Gutierrez – La Paz BO
Mario Escalante – Santa Cruz BO
Carlos Pareja – Sydney AU
Gabriela Caceres – La Paz BO
Winssor Gonzales – Cbba BO
Eliana Torrico – Santa Cruz BO
Elizabeth Rocabado – La Paz BO
Carole Peychaud – Paris FR
Tomas Gonzalez – Santiago CL
Clemencia Vargas –  BO
Pilar Lima –  AD
Belén Omaira Torres Cardenas –
Jhery Sanjinez – La Paz BO
Iver Gustavo Medinaceli Alfaro – La Paz BO
Daysi Guaman – La Paz BO
Alejandro Rosa – La Pax BO
Nathalie Rengifo – Boston US
Sergio Cornejo – La Paz BO
Victor Pinto – La Paz BO
Jesús Andrés Sánchez Cazorla – Granada
Mª Trinidad Pascual – Gijón ES
Laura Cremades – Valencia ES
Jaime Rodríguez Mallón – Tarija BO
Claudia M. De La Riva C. –
Denisse Cecilia Torres De Paniagua – La Paz BO
Mikael Bildt –  BO
Diego Cajias – La Paz BO
Maria Luisa Hernandez De La Mora – Madrid ES
Jeanine Macias – La Paz BO
Milka Melazzini – La Paz BO
Daniela Montero – La Paz BO
Elba Chavez Cuellar – La Paz BO
Mayela Matijasevic – Trinidad BO
América Torrico Vásquez – Trinidad-Beni
Dalilo Rapu Guatia – Trinidad-Beni
Iñaki Azkarraga – Bilbao ES
Mª Luisa Toribio –  ES
Edgar Viveros Burgoa – Santa Cruz De La Sierra BO
Marizabel Barrancos – La Paz BO
Rubén Jaime Alfaro – La Paz BO
Monica Olmos – Santa Cruz BO
Lucile Daumas – Rabat MA
Infanti De La Mora Luis – Coyhaique CL
Catalina Wins – La Paz BO
Estefania Lopez – London GB
Sara Larrain – Santiago CL
Guillermo Gil – New York US
Victor Hugo G – La Paz BO
Fernando Careaga – La Paz BO
Yolanda Dips –
Raul Huici – Cochabamba BO
Rebeca Murillo – La Paz BO
Erika Duenas – Ginebra CH
Jesús Bartolomé – Alcorcón ES
Gina Bejarano – La Paz BO
Kathryn Ledebur – Cochabamba BO
Yuri Garcia – La Paz BO
Marjorie Michel – Hauterive La Fresse FR
Luis Alipaz – La Paz BO
Maria Schauricht – Montevideo UY
Garzón Luz –
Marisabel Villagomez – La Paz BO
Guillermo Prudencio – Madrid
Jenny Pavi –  MX
Ireri De La Peña – Tlalpan MX
Herbert Bernal – Fusagasuga CO
Lorena Carreón –  MX
Felip Jaume Ramis – Palma ES
Camille Chalmers – Port-Au-Prince HT
Valeria Kiesekamp –  BO
Hector De Prado – Madrid ES
Yvonne Waisman –
Sarah Reader – Brussels BE
Espinal Roberto – Santo Domingo
Sarah Reader – Brussels BE
Yvette Talamas – Cochabamba
Florencia Ortuzar – Santiago CL
Marie-Ève Marleau – Montreal
Marianela Diaz – La Paz BO
Rosa Ahuir – Valencia
Daniel Perez Zabalaga – Cochabamba BO
Éva Mascolo-Fortin – Montreal CA
Miguel Cardozo – Cochabamba BO
Françoise Chambeu – Paris FR
Kueppers Gaby – Bruxelles BE
Marco Aparicio – Girona ES
Julia Gracia –  BO
Daniela Toledo Vásquez – La Paz
Antony Gautier – Saint-Cyr-Sur-Mer FR
Denisse Hanna – La Paz BO
Silvia Quiroga – Cochabamba BO
Angela Adrar – Washington US
Fresia Leigue – Cochabamba BO
Elizabeth Merida – Cochabamba BO
Marie Alice Cameira – Gouvieux FR
Ecologistas En Acción Valladolid – Valladolid ES
Iñaki Barcena  Hinojal – Larrabetzu ES
Diana Aguiar –  BR
Jorge Eduardo Saavedra Durão – Rio De Janeiro BR
Paco Segura –
Carmen Saura –
François Gibeau – Rue De La Rivière CA
Paola Gismondi – La Paz BO
Alfonso David Barrientos Zapata – La Paz BO
R Zabala – Cochabamba BO
Jacint Nadal – Barcelona ES
José Carlos Alcázar – Madrid ES
Nele Marien – Gent BE
Carmen Quiroga – La Paz BO
Ramiro López – La Paz BO
Adriana Pozos – Montreal CA
Hector Bazzani – Concepcion Del Uruguay AR
Sofia Lanyon – Santiago CL
Aries V – Bangkok TH
Jennifer Ramsay – Elk Point CA
Teresa Perez –  NI
Gleb Raygorodetsky – Thunder Bay CA
Eric Large – Saddle Lake Alberta CA
Shaun Grogan-Brown – Philadelphia US
Lindley Mease – Oakland US
Debra Harry – Nixon US
Edelweiss Silan – Bangkok TH

Un comentario en “Bolivian government comes under international pressure to drop false charges against Pablo Solón and Rafael Archondo, and stop the El Bala and Chepete dams

Los comentarios están cerrados.